This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3205-3207 Iowa Ave
Connersville, IN 47331
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 2,500 SqFt cemented warehouse

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Office/Residential
Building Size
4,010 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1983
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,010 SF
Building FAR
0.33
Lot Size
0.28 AC
Zoning
LI - Light Industrial Former print shop and additional rental space or office space. Lots of potential for income!
Parking
9 Spaces (2.24 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
21-05-12-511-508.000-008
Land Assessment
$40,900
Improvements Assessment
$78,700
Total Assessment
$119,600
  • Listing ID: 26167787

  • Date on Market: 7/14/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3205-3207 Iowa Ave, Connersville, IN 47331