Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
384 E Main St
Ventura, CA 93001
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Prime Downtown Ventura Location within the historic Figueroa Street Mall Shopping Center
- Just 3 Blocks from the 101 Freeway (Exit 70A – California St.) for convenient regional access
- Surrounded by Popular Retailers, Cafes, and Cultural Attractions including Mission Park and the Museum of Ventura County
- Ideal Owner-User Opportunity in a high-demand pedestrian retail corridor
- Consistent Heavy Foot Traffic from locals, tourists, and downtown events
- Strong Street Visibility and Signage Potential in a charming, walkable setting
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront
- General Retail Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
4,222 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1940
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.08
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
T6.1-DSP
Frontage
- 24’ on E Main St
- 24’ on Main St
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 073-0-033-090 | Improvements Assessment | $929,598 |
| Land Assessment | $437,459 | Total Assessment | $1,367,057 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
073-0-033-090
Land Assessment
$437,459
Improvements Assessment
$929,598
Total Assessment
$1,367,057
Listing ID: 36504680
Date on Market: 6/26/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 384 E Main St, Ventura, CA 93001
The Downtown Ventura Retail Property at 384 E Main St, Ventura, CA 93001 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS