Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3846 Reading Rd
Cincinnati, OH 45229
3846 Reading Road | 3 Unit Multi-Family · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Building Size | 4,552 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1926 |
| Lot Size | 0.28 AC | ||
| Zoning | OL | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Lot Size | 0.28 AC |
| Building Size | 4,552 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1926 |
| Zoning | OL |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+1 | 3 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 110-0001-0073 | Improvements Assessment | $30,149 |
| Land Assessment | $18,522 | Total Assessment | $48,671 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
110-0001-0073
Land Assessment
$18,522
Improvements Assessment
$30,149
Total Assessment
$48,671
Listing ID: 34816153
Date on Market: 2/13/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 3846 Reading Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45229
The North Avondale Multifamily Property at 3846 Reading Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45229 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS