Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime industrial precinct location in Bayswater
  • Immediate arterial road connectivity benefits
  • Warehouse combined with fitted office space
  • On-site car parking supports operational needs

Features

Drive In Bays
3

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 1
  • 3,940 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.89 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $31,081 /YR $2,590 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

The tenancy comprises approximately 366 m², integrating a warehouse area with an air-conditioned office component. Features include electric roller door access for streamlined loading operations, a dedicated lunchroom, and on-site parking. The space is designed for immediate occupancy and operational ease.

  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 1 3,940 SF Negotiable $7.89 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $31,081 /YR $2,590 /MO Industrial - Now

Ground - 1

Size
3,940 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.89 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $31,081 /YR $2,590 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 1

Size 3,940 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $7.89 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay

Property Overview

Ideally positioned to capitalize on Bayswater’s strong industrial connectivity, this property delivers a practical warehouse solution complemented by modern office facilities. The property’s accessibility and operational efficiencies make it well-suited for occupiers seeking a versatile industrial base with close links to arterial roads.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
10,376 SF
Lot Size
1.44 AC
  • Listing ID: 40610120

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 385 Dorset Rd, Bayswater North, VIC 3153