Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
16’
Column Spacing
30’ x 40’
Drive In Bays
3
Exterior Dock Doors
3
Levelers
1
Standard Parking Spaces
20

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - D
  • 7,277 SF
  • Feb 2030
  • $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $87,324 /YR $7,277 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Below market sublease rates through 1/31/2030, with direct landlord lease possible. Hard to find small space with dock-high & drive-in loading. Ideal for distribution, manufacturing, or R&D uses. Approximately 1,500 SF of office space. Suite C of 11,491 SF and Suite F of 1,303 SF also available and can be combined for up to 20,071 SF.

  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Includes 1,500 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - D 7,277 SF Feb 2030 $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $87,324 /YR $7,277 /MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor - D

Size
7,277 SF
Term
Feb 2030
Rental Rate
$12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $87,324 /YR $7,277 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - D

Size 7,277 SF
Term Feb 2030
Rental Rate $12.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Includes 1,500 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 1 Loading Dock

Manufacturing Facility Facts

Building Size
42,000 SF
Lot Size
2.53 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 400-750 Volts: 240 Phase: 3 Wire: 3
Zoning
PCZD

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Apria
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • CEA Industries, Inc.
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Crysalis BioSciences, Inc.
  • -
  • 1st
  • Green Baron Labs
  • -
  • 1st
  • Surna Inc
  • Information
  • 1st
  • The Aqueous Solution Inc.
  • Retailer
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40531167

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 385 S Pierce Ave, Louisville, CO 80027