Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3870 Central Ave 3,611 SF 50% Leased Retail Building Shadyside, OH 43947 $159,900 ($44.28/SF)

Executive Summary
Location-Location-Location! Start your new business and occupy or lease the upstairs. Downstairs is move in ready with several entrances. Two bathrooms, with several offices, storage area, a reception area with a conference room or a waiting room. Upstairs most windows are replaced, however the upstairs needs TLC.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
3,611 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1915
Price
$159,900
Price Per SF
$44.28
Percent Leased
50%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.04
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Parking
7 Spaces (1.94 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Amenities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Air Conditioning
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-01478-000 | Improvements Assessment | $42,560 |
| Land Assessment | $6,350 | Total Assessment | $48,910 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17-01478-000
Land Assessment
$6,350
Improvements Assessment
$42,560
Total Assessment
$48,910
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
3870 Central Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.