This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1235 Seaboard Ave
Baton Rouge, LA 70810
Specialty Property For Sale · 7,740 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Self-Storage
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.40 AC
Building Size 7,740 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2002

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
01674749
Land Assessment
$2,035
Improvements Assessment
$11,187
Total Assessment
$13,222
  • Listing ID: 13025698

  • Date on Market: 6/28/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1235 Seaboard Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810