Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Expansive 5,234 m² parcel supporting mixed commercial and residential use.
  • Equipped with reverse-cycle heating/cooling and evaporative cooling for comfort.
  • Functional commercial shed with office amenities and ample storage/workshop space.
  • Outdoor entertaining zone with wood-fired heater and garden outlook.

Executive Summary

39 Moore Street presents a rare dual-purpose property combining commercial activity potential with family comfort, located within Robinvale’s growing industrial precinct. Set on over 5,000 square meters of land, this unique asset comprises a fully equipped commercial facility at the front and an expansive four-bedroom residence to the rear, providing unparalleled flexibility for owner-operators, trades, or businesses seeking to align work and lifestyle in one practical location.
The commercial portion includes a large shed suitable for storage, mechanical works, or light manufacturing and offers integrated office and kitchenette facilities. The secure warehouse configuration accommodates trucks and machinery with ease. Behind, the residence features a well-appointed layout including a master suite with ensuite and WIR, separate family living, and an open kitchen-meals-lounge plan. Additional comforts include reverse-cycle heating and cooling systems throughout.
Outdoor spaces are designed for relaxation and entertainment, boasting a paved undercover area with wood-fired heater, evaporative cooling, and landscaped gardens. Proximity to Robinvale town center and the Murray River enhances both lifestyle and operational appeal. Perfect for those seeking a property where commercial utility meets residential convenience.

Property Facts

Price $588,159
Price Per SF $119.31
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.29 AC
Rentable Building Area 4,930 SF
No. Stories 1
Tenancy Single

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot
  • Yard
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Storage Space
  • Air Conditioning
  • Listing ID: 40341148

  • Date on Market: 4/30/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 39 Moore Street, Robinvale, VIC 3549