Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 13,746 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $92.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $7.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,273,913 /YR HT-HC $106,159 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $8.83 /SF/YR $0.74 /SF/MO $121,396 /YR $10,116 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 13,746 SF 3/6/9 $92.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $7.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,273,913 /YR HT-HC $106,159 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
13,746 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$92.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $7.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,273,913 /YR HT-HC $106,159 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 13,746 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $92.68 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $8.83 /SF/YR $0.74 /SF/MO $121,396 /YR $10,116 /MO

Property Overview

For rent: a rational and bright office floor, all on one level, located within a high-end building in the heart of the Central Business District. The space offers great flexibility for layout, ensuring maximum comfort and adaptability. **Building Features:** - Indoor parking: 20 spaces - Additional parking details: Bicycle storage and basement access **Last Update Date:** May 12, 2026 **Lease Terms:** Commercial lease 3-6-9 years **Fees:** Tenant is responsible for leasing fees **Access and Features:** - Dual address/entrance (39/41 Washington Street and 3/5 Friedland Avenue) - Secure access - ADA-compliant (accessible for persons with reduced mobility) - 24/7 security desk - Employee restaurant (RIE) located across the street in the Washington Plaza building **Condition of Premises:** Renovated - Open space layout - Reversible air conditioning - Capacity: Accommodates up to 117 employees

Year Built/Renovated
1931/2015
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
13,746 SF
Building Class
A
Typical Floor Size
14,897 SF
Parking
Covered Parking

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.