Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3901 E Lewis Ln
Nampa, ID 83686
Lewis Lane Development Land · Land For Sale
·
77.64 AC

Investment Highlights
- 77.64 Acres Development Land in South Canyon County sub-market
- Redtail Subdivision recently approved for 13 residential lots in the County
- Beautiful topography across property
- Future Land Use: Residential. Lift Station at New York Landing
- Adjacent property owned by Hubble Homes and is in the annexation/platting process
- Two Parcels at 3901 & 4001 E. Lewis Lane
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 77.64 AC |
| Property Subtype | Residential | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Planned Unit Development | ||
| Zoning | RR - Rural Residential | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Planned Unit Development |
| Total Lot Size | 77.64 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | RR - Rural Residential |
Description
Lift Station is at New York Landing. Redtail Subdivision recently approved for 13 residential lots in the County. Should Buyer choose to develop subdivision in the County, Seller will retain current home on Lot 8. Should Buyer not choose to develop subdivision in the County, Seller will do a lot line adjustment prior to closing and retain house on 5 Acres. Adjacent property owned by Hubble Homes and is in the annexation/platting process. Seller will consider carrying contract.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $732,200 |
| Land Assessment | $520,360 | Total Assessment | $1,252,560 |
Property Taxes
- 2953310500
- 2953300000
Listing ID: 25401713
Date on Market: 4/5/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 3901 E Lewis Ln, Nampa, ID 83686
The Nampa Land Property at 3901 E Lewis Ln, Nampa, ID 83686 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.