Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3902 63rd St
Woodside, NY 11377
Alternate address: 3906 63rd Street · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
17 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 17 | Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 16,775 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 5 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1927 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.48/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R5D, C1-4 - retail/residential | ||
| No. Units | 17 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Building Size | 16,775 SF |
| No. Stories | 5 |
| Year Built | 1927 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.48/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R5D, C1-4 - retail/residential |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Kitchen
- Basement
- Wet Bar
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
About 3902 63RD ST , WOODSIDE, NY 11377
The subject property is a 5-story mixed use building in Woodside located on the corner of 39th Avenue and 63rd Street. It contains 17 apartments 8 (1) bedrooms, 8(2)bedrooms,and 1 (1) Studio]. Fifteen of the apartments are rent stabilized and two are free market. There are 5 commercial stores totaling 2, 704 SF. It is three blocks away from the 7 express and local lines at 61st Street Woodside station with connection to various LIRR lines. It is also serviced by the Q32 busline. This is an excellent opportunity for an owner,user and investor.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01232-0075 | Improvements Assessment | $720,000 |
| Land Assessment | $54,900 | Total Assessment | $774,900 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14295027
Date on Market: 11/5/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 3902 63rd St, Woodside, NY 11377
The Multifamily Property at 3902 63rd St, Woodside, NY 11377 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings