This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

391 Canal St
New York, NY 10013
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
2,208 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
1.00
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
M1-5/R10 (SNX) - Light Industrial/High Density Residential District
Frontage
22’ on Canal St

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0227-0006
Land Assessment
$118,800
Improvements Assessment
$434,880
Total Assessment
$553,680
  • Listing ID: 26995608

  • Date on Market: 10/28/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 391 Canal St, New York, NY 10013