This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3915 Beryl Rd
Raleigh, NC 27607
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 3.38 AC
Rentable Building Area 70,850 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1962/2015
Parking Ratio 0.42/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 20’10”
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
Cross Streets Hillsborough St
Zoning IX-3 - Industrial Mixed Use

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Parcel Number
0794.13-13-3879-000
Land Assessment
$3,091,893
Improvements Assessment
$10,758,321
Total Assessment
$13,850,214
  • Listing ID: 13453992

  • Date on Market: 8/10/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3915 Beryl Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607