This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

392 Howard St
Willard, OH 44890
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Located on a 0.41-acre lot, the site includes an easement for access to the neighboring Ebert Dental Group.
  • Modern Renovations

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,628 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1966
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,628 SF
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.42 AC
Parking
9 Spaces (5.53 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
51-0340-04-054-0000
Land Assessment
$12,700
Improvements Assessment
$29,930
Total Assessment
$42,630
  • Listing ID: 37826613

  • Date on Market: 9/25/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 392 Howard St, Willard, OH 44890