Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Adjacent to Centennial Industrial Park
  • 1.2 Miles from Interstate 69 and Highways 30, 33 & 930
  • Visible from Hillegas Rd. with 340 feet of frontage
  • 19,850 Vehicles per day

Features

Clear Height
30’
Warehouse Floor
6”
Drive In Bays
1
Standard Parking Spaces
50

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - D
  • 7,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.50 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $56,250 /YR $4,688 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

End cap position 7,500 SF Available (6,000 SF Warehouse & 1,500 SF Office) Total building size (multi-tenant) - 30,000 SF Zoned I-2 General Industrial 2 Overhead doors - (1) 10 ft. X 14 ft. | (1) 9 ft. X 10 ft. Ceiling height - 30 ft. Adjacent to Centennial Industrial Park Visible from Hillegas Rd. with 340 feet of frontage 19,850 Vehicles per day 1.2 Miles from Interstate 69 and Highways 30, 33 & 930 Lot size: 3.43 Acres

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 1,500 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - D 7,500 SF Negotiable $7.50 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $56,250 /YR $4,688 /MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor - D

Size
7,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.50 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $56,250 /YR $4,688 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - D

Size 7,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $7.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 1,500 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay

Property Overview

7,500 SF Available (6,000 SF Warehouse & 1,500 SF Office) Total building size (multi-tenant) - 30,000 SF Zoned I-2 General Industrial 2 Overhead doors - (1) 10 ft. X 14 ft. | (1) 9 ft. X 10 ft. Ceiling height - 30 ft. Lot size: 3.43 Acres

Showroom Facility Facts

Building Size
30,000 SF
Lot Size
3.43 AC
Year Built
2002
Construction
Metal
Lighting
Metal Halide
Heating
Gas
Power Supply
Amps: 220 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-2 - General Industrial

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • CRDN
  • Services
  • 1st
  • National Seating & Mobility
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Sherwin-Williams
  • Manufacturing
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40498335

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3927 Kraft Parkway, Fort Wayne, IN 46808