This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3936 Village Dr
Carson City, NV 89701
3932-3936 Duplex - Valley Vista Village · Multifamily Property For Sale · 2 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 2
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Townhome
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.08 AC
Building Size 2,256 SF
Average Occupancy 50%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1996
Parking Ratio 1.77/1,000 SF

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+1.5 2 $1,650 1,128

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
010-351-60
Land Assessment
$18,550
Improvements Assessment
$61,694
Total Assessment
$80,244
  • Listing ID: 31367690

  • Date on Market: 3/29/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3936 Village Dr, Carson City, NV 89701