This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3944 Auburn St
Rockford, IL 61101
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.82 AC
Rentable Building Area 27,910 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1965
Tenancy Single
Clear Ceiling Height 22’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning I1 - INDUSTRIAL

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Parcel Number
11-16-426-001
Land Assessment
$13,597
Improvements Assessment
$113,799
Total Assessment
$127,396
  • Listing ID: 35395385

  • Date on Market: 4/7/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3944 Auburn St, Rockford, IL 61101