Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3945 N Janssen Ave
Chicago, IL 60613
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
18 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 18 | Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 15,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1906 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | 10 | ||
| No. Units | 18 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Building Size | 15,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1906 |
| Zoning | 10 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-20-102-001-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $173,750 |
| Land Assessment | $36,750 | Total Assessment | $210,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-20-102-001-0000
Land Assessment
$36,750
Improvements Assessment
$173,750
Total Assessment
$210,500
Listing ID: 4925966
Date on Market: 11/16/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 3945 N Janssen Ave, Chicago, IL 60613
The Lakeview Multifamily Property at 3945 N Janssen Ave, Chicago, IL 60613 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS