This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3950 Parkman Rd
Warren, OH 44481
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • One of the few remaining commercial properties left in Warren, Ohio.
  • Trumbull County has been awarded $344.4 million A YEAR for 15 years, and Warren gets $22 Million itself from the Opioid Litigation Settlement.
  • 2 accesses with a signalized intersection with a high traffic volume of approximately 63,000 VPD along the main road.

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
3,210 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
1.03 AC
Zoning
commercial b - commercial
Parking
24 Spaces (7.48 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
52’ on Parkman Rd

Amenities

  • Signalized Intersection

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
40-221133
Land Assessment
$7,420
Improvements Assessment
$16,730
Total Assessment
$24,150
  • Listing ID: 32691421

  • Date on Market: 8/5/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3950 Parkman Rd, Warren, OH 44481