Your email has been sent.
3950 Southport Supply - 82 Acres On HWY 211 82 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $7,205,000 in Southport, NC 28461

Investment Highlights
- The entire property was declared upland (non 404 wetlands) by the Corp of Engineers. The entire site is developable.
Executive Summary
Permitted uses include: Retail, office, medical, educational, microbrewery, convenience stores, storage boats & other, banks, R&D, and other uses. PUD use is very probable as well.
The entire property was declared upland (non 404 wetlands) by the Corp of Engineers. The entire site is developable.
Property Facts Under Contract
| Price | $7,205,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 82.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | CLD - commercial | ||
| Price | $7,205,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 82.00 AC |
| Zoning | CLD - commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $7,205,000 | Lot Size | 82.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $87,865.85 |
| Price | $7,205,000 |
| Price Per AC | $87,865.85 |
| Lot Size | 82.00 AC |
See the attached marketing package for pricing.
Description
3900 Block of HWY 211 adjacent to St. James in Brunswick County. 82+/- acres of CLD-Commercial zoned property. Anticipate 26 acres of commercial development or apartments on the frontage along HWY 211. The 56 acres off the highway has a 15+/- lake in the center and 40+/- acres for residential development. Permitted uses include: Retail, office, medical, educational, microbrewery, convenience stores, storage boats & other, banks, R&D, and other uses. PUD use is very probable as well. The entire property was declared upland (non 404 wetlands) by the Corp of Engineers. The entire site is developable.
Presented by
3950 Southport Supply - 82 Acres On HWY 211
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.