Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3951 N 27th St
Lincoln, NE 68521
Applebee's Absolute NNN Lease · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 319’ on Old Dairy Rd
- 227’ on N 27th St
- Signalized Intersection
About 3951 N 27TH ST , LINCOLN, NE 68521
Lincoln is the capital city of Nebraska. The Nebraska State Capitol has a domed tower with observation decks. Built in 1930, the Sunken Gardens features themed gardens, sculptures and lily ponds. Up-close animal encounters and a zoo train are among the draws of the Lincoln Children’s Zoo. Sheldon Museum of Art, on the University of Nebraska campus, has a notable collection of American art and a sculpture garden.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 11-12-220-002-000 | Improvements Assessment | $474,000 |
| Land Assessment | $753,900 | Total Assessment | $1,227,900 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 9512393
Date on Market: 10/10/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 3951 N 27th St, Lincoln, NE 68521
The Landon's Retail Property at 3951 N 27th St, Lincoln, NE 68521 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS