Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Ready to build home and business. Ideal for convenience store, storage units etc. Owner will hold good financing

Property Facts

Price $88,890 USD
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
  • Single Family Residence
Total Lot Size 0.86 AC
Cross Streets Boulter Rd and Havergal Rd
Zoning res - residential speaking with the hastings township the zoning could be changed

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $88,890 USD
Price Per AC $395.07 USD
Lot Size 225.00 AC

1/4 acre to build business ( convenience store, storage units, Restaurant with apt above etc )

Description

Flat mostly cleared. Located directly beside town hall and across from public works department. Main road leads to Bancroft. Currently zoned residential but can easily be rezoned.

Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 40494152

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3995 Boulter Rd, Boulter, ON K0L 1G0