Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3999 Parkway Dr
Fresno, CA 93722
Spotlight Hand Car Wash · Land For Sale
·
0.69 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.69 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Cross Streets | Ashlan & Parkway Dr |
| Proposed Use |
Commercial
|
||
| Zoning | C2 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use |
Commercial
|
| Total Lot Size | 0.69 AC |
| Cross Streets | Ashlan & Parkway Dr |
| Zoning | C2 |
Description
Spotlight Hand Car Wash Corner location close to Freeway 99 Hand Car Wash conversion possibility into an express car wash 3,720 Sf building Lot is up to 30,000 SF Frontage is 140’ 7 bay wash spots & 8 vacuums Business is in operation currently
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 511-240-03 | Improvements Assessment | $193,800 |
| Land Assessment | $428,400 | Total Assessment | $622,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
511-240-03
Land Assessment
$428,400
Improvements Assessment
$193,800
Total Assessment
$622,200
Listing ID: 32547645
Date on Market: 7/22/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 3999 Parkway Dr, Fresno, CA 93722
The West Fresno Land Property at 3999 Parkway Dr, Fresno, CA 93722 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Edison Commercial Land Parcels
- East Fresno Commercial Land Parcels
- Huntington Commercial Land Parcels
- McLane Commercial Land Parcels
- Sierra Sky Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Hoover Commercial Land Parcels
- Woodward Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Bullard Commercial Land Parcels
- Highway City Commercial Land Parcels
- North Fresno Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Fresno Commercial Land Parcels