Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3rd Street
Carrabelle, FL 32322
Carrabelle SE 3RD St Town Home Develop Lot · Land For Sale
·
1.37 AC

Investment Highlights
- The Property sits on very high and dry area!
Executive Summary
Great commercial parcel located on Marine St by Carrabelle Harbor and Saint George Sound, facing Dog Island near US 98 & 319. Close to Apalachicola and Port St Joe. Including the abandoned streets to the north and west. Near public boat launching facilities. Very high and dry, not in flood zone. Very ideal for condo, town home above with boat storage underneath facilities for large host of boaters from Georgia, Alabama, North Carolina and Tennessee who would rather store their toys on secured high ground as opposed on expensive marinas or towing back and forth. Great investment for the future too. Parcel ID 29-07S-04W-4200-0005-0040. Approx 427x140 = 1.37 acre. Need to clear under brush to see better. Sits very high and dry. You may have extra dirt for sale where the coastal place needing. Great development opportunity! Do not overlook. Coordinates 29.848723, -84.662028
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.37 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | Commercial - Commercial Zoning, but beach town home development may be more ideal. | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 1.37 AC |
| Zoning | Commercial - Commercial Zoning, but beach town home development may be more ideal. |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $250,000 | Lot Size | 1.37 AC |
| Price Per AC | $182,481.75 |
| Price | $250,000 |
| Price Per AC | $182,481.75 |
| Lot Size | 1.37 AC |
427' x 140' parcel ideal for town homes development of 2 to 3 stories. Will have great Carrabelle River sunset views and long range views toward Dog Island - Gulf of America!
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 29-07S-04W-4200-0005-0040 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $251,600 | Total Assessment | $251,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
29-07S-04W-4200-0005-0040
Land Assessment
$251,600
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$251,600
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map