Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
This offering consists of two adjacent warehouse buildings, each situated on its own one-acre parcel within the Ormond Beach Airport Business Park. Both buildings feature brand-new roofing.
The first warehouse encompasses approximately 12,750 square feet and includes five roll-up industrial garage doors, four bathrooms, ten offices, and two dedicated showrooms.
The second warehouse offers approximately 9,000 square feet in addition to a freestanding 750-square-foot auxiliary building. Together, these structures include five roll-up industrial doors, three bathrooms, four offices, and a showroom.
The property is home to a well-established, 25+ year custom cabinetry and stonework business. The sale includes all goodwill, business names, and a pipeline of projects already scheduled into the following year.
Included in the sale is over $1.4 million in furniture, fixtures and equipment, featuring two forklifts, a 2022 Ford F-250 truck, two trailers both of which are covered, a CNC Machine, Edgebander and Homag Panel Saw in the cabinetry shop. The stone shop includes a computer-integrated Baca saw, stone miter saw, a Robo SawJet with dual tables (only one of four on the east coast of Florida), a Baca Pure H2O filtration system, polishing edger, and an interior crane system for movement of the stone slabs within the warehouse.
The businesses are profitable and have combined gross revenues in the millions.
Both warehouses are equipped with 400-amp electrical service and are located in a non-HOA industrial area.
The businesses are supported by a team of 19 long-term employees who have expressed interest in remaining with new ownership. Additionally, the current owner is willing to remain for up to six months to ensure a smooth transition.
Property Facts
| Price | $5,950,000 | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $306.89 / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Total Building Size | 19,388 SF |
| Status | Active | Total Land Area | 2.06 AC |
| Price | $5,950,000 |
| Price / SF | $306.89 / SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 19,388 SF |
| Total Land Area | 2.06 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aviator Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 | Industrial | 10,388 SF | 1991 | - |
| 6 Aviator Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 | Industrial | 9,000 SF | 1990 | - |
1 of 71
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
4 & 6 Aviator Way
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.