Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 4,650 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,725 /YR HT-HC $5,227 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $6,072 /YR $505.98 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’11”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,141 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,391 /YR HT-HC $1,283 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $1,490 /YR $124.15 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’11”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 4,650 SF 3/6/9 $13.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,725 /YR HT-HC $5,227 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
1st Floor 1,141 SF 3/6/9 $13.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,391 /YR HT-HC $1,283 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
4,650 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,725 /YR HT-HC $5,227 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,141 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,391 /YR HT-HC $1,283 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 4,650 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.49 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $6,072 /YR $505.98 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’11”

1st Floor

Size 1,141 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.49 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $1,490 /YR $124.15 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’11”

Property Overview

Activity premises of 538 m², non-divisible, available for rent in Saint Michel sur Orge, offered by EVOLIS. Ideally located, these premises offer great visibility, easy access to public transportation, and beautiful natural lighting. Perfect for developing your business with peace of mind. . BREEAM Very Good certification . Access gates . Landscaped outdoor spaces Office features: . Reversible air conditioning . LED ceiling panels . PVC flooring . Open space Activity features: . Floor load capacity of 3 tons/m² . 7.6 meters height under beam . 4 meters under mezzanine . Electric sectional door . Private restrooms Independent building Ground floor area: 432 m² Location/Transport: RER C Saint Michel Sur Orge Bus DM02 B, 2271 Route N20, N104 Highway A6 Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges

Property Facts

Building Size
5,791 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38736766

  • Date on Market: 12/11/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4 Bis Rue Diderot, 91240 Saint-Michel-sur-Orge

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking