Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Close proximity to major roads
  • Popular and strategic University town and administrative centre of Aberystwyth
  • Good transport links

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 4
  • 3,262 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $23.52 /SF/YR $1.96 /SF/MO $76,728 /YR $6,394 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Rental enquiries for whole or two separate lots of 2000 sq. ft./186 sq. m. from £17.50 psf pa.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 4,200 SF of adjacent space
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • High specification
  • Lots of natural light
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 9 - 27 People
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Smoke Detector
  • High ceilings
  • 1st Floor, Ste 4
  • 938 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $23.52 /SF/YR $1.96 /SF/MO $22,063 /YR $1,839 /MO

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Smoke Detector
  • High ceilings
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste 4 3,262 SF Negotiable $23.52 /SF/YR $1.96 /SF/MO $76,728 /YR $6,394 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 4 938 SF Negotiable $23.52 /SF/YR $1.96 /SF/MO $22,063 /YR $1,839 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste 4

Size
3,262 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$23.52 /SF/YR $1.96 /SF/MO $76,728 /YR $6,394 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 4

Size
938 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$23.52 /SF/YR $1.96 /SF/MO $22,063 /YR $1,839 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 4

Size 3,262 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $23.52 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 9 - 27 People
  • Lots of natural light

1st Floor, Ste 4

Size 938 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $23.52 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 8 People

Property Overview

Cefn Llan Science Park is a modern business hub located just outside Aberystwyth, within the Llanbadarn Fawr area. It hosts a mix of technology, environmental consultancy, and professional service companies, benefiting from proximity to Aberystwyth University and the National Library of Wales. The park offers good transport links and amenities, making it an attractive base for research and innovation businesses.

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Energy Performance Rating - D

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2005
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
4,200 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
2,100 SF
Parking
18 Surface Parking Spaces
  • Listing ID: 38527943

  • Date on Market: 11/21/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4 Cefnllan, Aberystwyth SY23 3TF