Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 100% Leased Investment Property
  • Established Architectural Firm with local and regional presence
  • Within driving distance of Manchester-Boston Regional Airport and the Port of Boston.
  • Fully Renovated in 2022
  • Located in the Penacook Village near retail, services, and community amenities.
  • Convenient access to Interstate I-93 and Route 3 for regional connectivity

Executive Summary

4 Crescent Street, Unit 2 • Penacook, NH 4,273± SF Professional Office Condominium – 100% Leased Investment
4 Crescent Street, Unit 2 is a 4,273± SF professional office condominium leased to Warren Street Architects through December 31, 2033, offering stable, long-term cash flow and presents an excellent opportunity for a 1031 exchange investor.
The unit was fully renovated in 2023 by Warren Street Architects in a contemporary design featuring glass-walled conference room and private offices, modern finishes, and an efficient open layout. Energy-efficient solar panels on the roof service the unit and its HVAC systems, reducing operating costs and enhancing sustainability.
Located in Penacook with convenient access to Penacook Village, Concord and surrounding markets, this turnkey, professionally finished office condominium combines credit tenancy, term certainty, and recent capital improvements—a compelling, low-maintenance investment in today’s market.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2026)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $89,232 $20.88
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $89,232 $20.88
Taxes $11,498 $2.69
Operating Expenses $3,600 $0.84
Total Expenses $15,098 $3.53
Net Operating Income $74,134 $17.35

Financial Summary (Actual - 2026)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $89,232
Annual Per SF $20.88
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $89,232
Annual Per SF $20.88
Taxes
Annual $11,498
Annual Per SF $2.69
Operating Expenses
Annual $3,600
Annual Per SF $0.84
Total Expenses
Annual $15,098
Annual Per SF $3.53
Net Operating Income
Annual $74,134
Annual Per SF $17.35

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Sale Condition
1031 Exchange
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
4,273 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
2011/2022
Price
$1,150,000
Price Per SF
$269.13
Cap Rate
6.50%
NOI
$74,750
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,273 SF
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
2.11 AC
Zoning
OCP
Parking
30 Spaces (7.02 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

• Warren Street Architects Inc
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • -
  • -
  • -
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Warren Street Architects Inc Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services - - -
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40148352

  • Date on Market: 4/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4 Cresent St, Concord, NH 03303