Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4 E 21st St
Chester, PA 19013
4-6 East 21st Street · Retail Property For Sale
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Convenience Store
Building Size
3,500 SF
Year Built/Renovated
1930/2004
Percent Leased
50%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.66
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Frontage
40’ on 21St St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-01-00452-00 | Improvements Assessment | $125,960 |
| Land Assessment | $20,130 | Total Assessment | $146,090 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-01-00452-00
Land Assessment
$20,130
Improvements Assessment
$125,960
Total Assessment
$146,090
Listing ID: 31486461
Date on Market: 4/12/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 4 E 21st St, Chester, PA 19013
The Academy Hill Retail Property at 4 E 21st St, Chester, PA 19013 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.