This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4 N 3rd St
Youngwood, PA 15697
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Office/Residential
Building Size
2,275 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,275 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.58
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
RES/C
Parking
3 Spaces (0.92 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
41-01-16-0-111
Land Assessment
$2,270
Improvements Assessment
$3,570
Total Assessment
$5,840
  • Listing ID: 33459146

  • Date on Market: 10/9/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4 N 3rd St, Youngwood, PA 15697