Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(4)

• -
  • 1,109 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $30.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,016 /YR HT-HC $2,835 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.33 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $2,584 /YR $215.32 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.41 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $2,674 /YR $222.81 /MO
  • Ground
  • 441 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $30.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,540 /YR HT-HC $1,128 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.33 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $1,029 /YR $85.71 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.41 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $1,064 /YR $88.69 /MO
  • Ground
  • 603 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $30.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,494 /YR HT-HC $1,541 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.33 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $1,405 /YR $117.07 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.41 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $1,454 /YR $121.14 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,960 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $30.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $90,819 /YR HT-HC $7,568 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.33 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $6,899 /YR $574.88 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.41 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $7,139 /YR $594.89 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,109 SF 3/6/9 $30.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,016 /YR HT-HC $2,835 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 441 SF 3/6/9 $30.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,540 /YR HT-HC $1,128 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now
Ground 603 SF 3/6/9 $30.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,494 /YR HT-HC $1,541 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 2,960 SF 3/6/9 $30.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $90,819 /YR HT-HC $7,568 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
1,109 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$30.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,016 /YR HT-HC $2,835 /MO HT-HC

Size
441 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$30.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,540 /YR HT-HC $1,128 /MO HT-HC

Size
603 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$30.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,494 /YR HT-HC $1,541 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
2,960 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$30.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $90,819 /YR HT-HC $7,568 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,109 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $30.68 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.33 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $2,584 /YR $215.32 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.41 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $2,674 /YR $222.81 /MO

Ground

Size 441 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $30.68 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.33 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $1,029 /YR $85.71 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.41 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $1,064 /YR $88.69 /MO

Ground

Size 603 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $30.68 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.33 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $1,405 /YR $117.07 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.41 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $1,454 /YR $121.14 /MO

1st Floor

Size 2,960 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $30.68 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.33 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $6,899 /YR $574.88 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.41 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $7,139 /YR $594.89 /MO

Property Overview

Charming Office Spaces with Exceptional Views of Place des Jacobins Valoris Real Estate offers for lease a set of office spaces featuring multiple floors in a character-filled building. This property combines the charm of historic architecture with modern amenities and stands out with its stunning view of Place des Jacobins. Property Features: - **Historic Charm**: A building with historical character, providing a unique and elegant atmosphere. - **Breathtaking View**: Enjoy an exceptional view of Place des Jacobins, adding a touch of prestige to your work environment. - **Quality Construction**: Well-maintained office spaces that blend historical charm with modern facilities. Discover this unique workspace that combines charm and functionality. Contact us today to schedule a visit and explore the possibilities offered by these office floors. - **Lease Type**: Commercial - **Duration**: 3/6/9 years - **Notice Period**: 6 months - **Taxation**: VAT - **Index**: ILAT - **Security Deposit**: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - **Rent and Charges**: Quarterly, paid in advance Additional Features: - Historic charm - Stunning view of Place des Jacobins - Multiple access points - Elevator - Ground-floor meeting room - Partitioned offices across 2 levels - Air conditioning - Ground-floor commercial space - Preference to lease the entire property - Small interior patio on the first floor Floors: Ground floor, First floor, Second floor

Property Facts

Building Type