This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

40 Robbie Rd
Avon, MA 02322
Odyssey Bldg · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 8.87 AC
Rentable Building Area 156,205 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1990
Parking Ratio 0.8/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 30’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 21
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 11
Zoning I - Industrial

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Parcel Number
AVON-000006-B000001-000009
Land Assessment
$2,340,800
Improvements Assessment
$11,487,300
Total Assessment
$13,828,100
  • Listing ID: 12755324

  • Date on Market: 6/4/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 40 Robbie Rd, Avon, MA 02322