This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

400-440 Hospital Dr
Warrenton, VA 20186
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
19,542 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1987/1995
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
19,542 SF
Building FAR
0.45
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Parking
50 Spaces (2.56 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

About 400-440 HOSPITAL DR , WARRENTON, VA 20186

Rare offering of medical space on the campus of Fauquier Hospital. Warrenton Overlook provides fee simple ownership of medical space in single-story buildings along Hospital Drive. This 1,980 SF space is currently configured for medical use and an efficient floor plan configuration: 3-4 exam rooms, nurse station, consultation office, doctor's office, and separate men's and women's restrooms.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 6974-93-4335
  • 6974-93-4316
  • 6974-93-5275
  • 6974-93-6204
  • 6974-93-4373
  • 6974-93-4354
  • 6974-93-5248
  • 6974-93-5301
Land Assessment
$520,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,494,000
Total Assessment
$2,014,000
  • Listing ID: 12593038

  • Date on Market: 5/17/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 400-440 Hospital Dr, Warrenton, VA 20186