Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Bissell Commons is a commercial/industrial condominium community located on Chapel Road off of Route 5. It is close to Routes 5, 291, 91, and 84. The present layout of units 2C and 2D would work well as commercial offices with a large open work area with a raised platform, a small kitchen. There are 2 bathrooms, 2 garages, and a covered loading dock. Central air. Common Fees include landscaping, snow removal,, trash removal, external maintenance, building insurance, sewer and water. $638

1 Unit Available

Unit 2C/2D

Unit Size 2,500 SF
Price $230,000
Price Per SF $92.00
Condo Use Flex
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 4
Description

Office wired for cable. 11' Ceilings. 2 entrances & 2 back exits. 2 9' overhead doors with automatic openers. Central Air. 2 bathrooms. Condo fee $175.94 per unit (total of $351.88 for 2C & 2D) includes water, insurance, plowing, trash removal, and grounds maintenance.

Property Facts

The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 23,245 SF
Property Type Flex (Condo)
Property Subtype
Light Manufacturing
  • Flex Showroom
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
  • Showroom
Building Class A
Floors 1
Typical Floor Size 23,245 SF
Year Built 1984
Parking Ratio 1.62/1,000 SF
Zoning I - Industrial Park, Office Park

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Major Tenant Information

TENANT SF Occupied LEASE END DATE
TMAT Clean Out Services - April 2028
  • Listing ID: 40510731

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 400 Chapel Rd, South Windsor, CT 06074

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback