This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

400 Mitchell Ave
Hagerstown, MD 21740
Multifamily Property For Sale · 8 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.12 AC
Building Size 6,356 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1950
Cross Streets Mechanic
Zoning RMED

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 8 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
25-022114
Land Assessment
$40,300
Improvements Assessment
$652,300
Total Assessment
$692,600
  • Listing ID: 21931506

  • Date on Market: 1/8/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 400 Mitchell Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740