Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Executive Summary

This religious and School facility is well-suited for continued educational and worship use. The property features a functional layout designed to accommodate
both assembly and classroom-style environments, making it ideal for churches, private schools, or community organizations. Its central location
provides convenient access to major thoroughfares and is surrounded by established residential neighborhoods, supporting consistent attendance and
engagement. Capitalize on this chance to secure a well-located, community-oriented asset with built-in functionality and long-term potential.

Property Facts

Price $3,200,000
Price Per SF $205.64
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Conditions
1031 Exchange
  • Redevelopment Project
Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype
Religious Facility
  • Specialty Schools
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.53 AC
Building Size 15,561 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1959
Parking Ratio 2.51/1,000 SF

Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
6179-009-002
Land Assessment
$234,968
Improvements Assessment
$1,072,952
Total Assessment
$1,307,920
  • Listing ID: 40483044

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 400 S Santa Fe Ave, Compton, CA 90221