Your email has been sent.
400 Valleyview Dr
Creston, BC V0B 1G3
Land For Sale
·
1.15 AC

Investment Highlights
- 1.15-acre lot offering ample space for various development options.
- Opportunity for developers and investors to build in a growing Creston market.
- Located within a well-connected neighborhood close to amenities and services.
- Convenient access to nearby retail, schools, and community facilities.
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 1.15 AC |
| Zoning | R1 - Residential Low Density | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 1.15 AC |
| Zoning | R1 - Residential Low Density |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $101,571 USD | Lot Size | 1.15 AC |
| Price Per AC | $88,322.66 USD |
| Price | $101,571 USD |
| Price Per AC | $88,322.66 USD |
| Lot Size | 1.15 AC |
The subject site has approximately ±336 feet of frontage along Valleyview Drive and borders railway tracks on the east side. It is rectangular in shape, level and is estimated to be ±50,094 square feet.
Description
This offering presents a 1.15-acre land parcel located in Creston, British Columbia, providing a rare opportunity for development in a growing community. Positioned within an established residential area, the property benefits from scenic surroundings and easy access to nearby amenities, including shopping, dining, and essential services. With flexible zoning potential and affordable acquisition costs, the site is well-suited for residential or mixed-use development, creating a valuable addition to an investor or builder’s portfolio.