Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4002 White Settlement Rd
Fort Worth, TX 76107
Monticello Center · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Retail
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
About 4002 WHITE SETTLEMENT RD , FORT WORTH, TX 76107
Great location in the Monticello/River Crest/Crestwood neighborhood. New roof on half of the building and the other part was put on in 2009. Strong anchor with 30 year plus family dentist office ($600,000 + in T.I. - fixed rent increases). Six apartments leased on the second floor (new electrical and plumbing).
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03833941 | Improvements Assessment | $1,370,379 |
| Land Assessment | $124,621 | Total Assessment | $1,495,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13617185
Date on Market: 8/28/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 4002 White Settlement Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76107
The West Fort Worth Retail Property at 4002 White Settlement Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76107 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northwest Fort Worth Retail Spaces
- Southwest Fort Worth Retail Spaces
- Downtown Fort Worth Retail Spaces
- Wedgwood Retail Spaces
- Southside Medical District Retail Spaces
- Blue Mound Retail Spaces
- Marine Creek Retail Spaces
- Western Hills/Ridglea Retail Spaces
- West Fort Worth Retail Spaces
- West 7th Retail Spaces
- North Side Retail Spaces
- Carter Riverside Retail Spaces
- Central Meadowbrook Retail Spaces
- Southside Retail Spaces