Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prime Westport Location – Walkable to shops, dining, and entertainment in one of Kansas City’s most vibrant commercial districts.
  • Rare On-Site Parking – Private lot provides convenience and accessibility for staff and clients.
  • Flexible Layout – 4,200 SF single-level floor plan ideal for owner-user, multi-tenant, or coworking conversion.

Executive Summary

This stand-alone, single-level office building offers a rare opportunity in the heart of Westport. Featuring approximately 4,200 SF on a 0.25-acre lot with its own private parking lot, the property is zoned B3-2 Community Business District, allowing for a wide range of commercial uses. The current layout supports multiple private offices, meeting rooms, and open work areas, with two restrooms positioned on opposite ends of the building and two rear exits for flexibility. Ideal for owner-occupants, multi-tenant setups, or conversion to a coworking space. Walking distance to Westport’s restaurants, retail, and entertainment with excellent street visibility and accessibility.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
4,200 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1960
Price
$850,000
Price Per SF
$202.38
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,200 SF
Building FAR
0.39
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Zoning
B3-2 - B3-2 zoning allows large-scale retail, service, and mixed-use developments serving a broad trade area.
Parking
15 Spaces (3.57 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

• Fasone & Partners Inc
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • -
  • -
  • -
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Fasone & Partners Inc Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services - - -
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
30-340-12-28-00-0-00-000
Land Assessment
$91,878
Improvements Assessment
$14,170
Total Assessment
$106,048
  • Listing ID: 37173084

  • Date on Market: 8/7/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4003 Pennsylvania Ave, Kansas City, MO 64111