Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
400 Old Westbury Rd
East Meadow, NY 11554
Specialty Property For Sale
·
15,300 SF

Investment Highlights
- Frontage of 322 feet on Old Westbury Rd.
- Single family home /split level 1,572 sf with 374 sf basement part of property for sale
Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 15,300 SF |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility | No. Stories | 2 |
| Lot Size | 2.11 AC | Year Built | 1962 |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility |
| Lot Size | 2.11 AC |
| Building Size | 15,300 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1962 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2089-45-515-00-0023-0 | Improvements Assessment | $19,032 |
| Land Assessment | $12,047 | Total Assessment | $31,079 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2089-45-515-00-0023-0
Land Assessment
$12,047
Improvements Assessment
$19,032
Total Assessment
$31,079
Listing ID: 23741062
Date on Market: 7/21/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 400 Old Westbury Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554
The Specialty Property at 400 Old Westbury Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
SPECIALTY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northeast Queens Churches & Religious Facilities
- Northern Nassau Churches & Religious Facilities
- East New York Churches & Religious Facilities
- North Massapequa Churches & Religious Facilities
- West End Churches & Religious Facilities
- Downtown New Rochelle Churches & Religious Facilities
- Cypress Hills Churches & Religious Facilities
- Downtown Flushing Churches & Religious Facilities
- East Tremont Churches & Religious Facilities