This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

403 E 69th St
Chicago, IL 60637
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
8,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1908
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.89
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
B3-1 - Community Shopping District
Frontage
102’ on East 69th Street

Amenities

  • Corner Lot
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
20-22-414-001-0000
Land Assessment
$22,630
Improvements Assessment
$162,120
Total Assessment
$184,750
  • Listing ID: 29067406

  • Date on Market: 7/21/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 403 E 69th St, Chicago, IL 60637