Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
401 Wilson Ave
Tullahoma, TN 37388
The Merchants at Cokers · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 401 WILSON AVE , TULLAHOMA, TN 37388
The building was originally known as The Old Coca-Cola Bottling Plant and sits approximately 50 feet from the edge of Wilson Avenue. It was built in 1941 and in 2004, was renamed The Shoppes at Cokers. In 2011, the name was eventually changed to the Merchants at Cokers, and as of December 2014, was home to 30 plus businesses. The Merchants at Cokers building has been the area’s leading retail shopping center serving Tullahoma, Manchester, and the surrounding areas. Retailers include a co-op of several locally owned businesses ranging from souvenir shops to specialty boutiques and home décor, and the second floor is home of the local radio station 93.9 The Duck, which gets its name from the local Duck River. Unique characteristics of the building include two side windows decorated with aluminum six-ounce Coca-Cola bottles, the front door has an aluminum Coca-Cola decorative push handle, and there is a Coca-Cola sign on top of the building. For Tullahoma, this building represents one of the last remaining structures built with the 1930’s art-deco style architecture. The Merchant at Cokers building has also been featured in the city’s Christmas Tours in December of 2002. It was also featured in the Southern Living magazine in 2006 and on the Tennessee Crossroads television show in 2007.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 124O-B-002.00 | Improvements Assessment | $84,720 |
| Land Assessment | $28,000 | Total Assessment | $112,720 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 9358740
Date on Market: 9/28/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 401 Wilson Ave, Tullahoma, TN 37388
The Retail Property at 401 Wilson Ave, Tullahoma, TN 37388 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.