This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4015 E Main St
Danville, IL 61834
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Building Size
3,900 SF
Year Built
1999
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.01
Lot Size
8.18 AC

About 4015 E MAIN ST , DANVILLE, IL 61834

Well established business that has been in operation for Over 60 years. Good food and atmosphere. Favorite for locals And travelers. Sits 30 feet from the Indiana border. Within 2 miles Of I-74, 9 hotels, and 12 industries. Pre-qualified to request a showing.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
24-06-400-012
Land Assessment
$6,368
Improvements Assessment
$54,143
Total Assessment
$60,511
  • Listing ID: 13902708

  • Date on Market: 9/28/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4015 E Main St, Danville, IL 61834