This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4022-4038 Park Ave
Riverside, CA 92507
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Brand New Roof with 10 Year Warranty
  • Grandfathered in Zoning - One of a kind property
  • Tenants who want to stay long term

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
2,724 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1946
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.57
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
A1
Parking
5 Spaces (1.84 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
78’ on Park Ave

Amenities

  • Bus Line

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 211-202-006
  • 211-202-001
  • 211-202-007
Land Assessment
$221,349
Improvements Assessment
$448,228
Total Assessment
$669,577
  • Listing ID: 31381392

  • Date on Market: 4/1/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4022-4038 Park Ave, Riverside, CA 92507