This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

403 E Front St
Bloomington, IL 61701
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
4,585 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1982/2016
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.50
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Parking
7 Spaces (1.53 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
80’ on Front St

Amenities

  • Mezzanine
  • Signage
  • Storage Space

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
21-04-415-003
Land Assessment
$18,930
Improvements Assessment
$82,930
Total Assessment
$101,860
  • Listing ID: 21038808

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 403 E Front St, Bloomington, IL 61701