This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

403 Old Spartanburg Hwy
Wellford, SC 29385
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
1,625 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1955
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.55 AC
Zoning
unzoned - No zoning
Parking
6 Spaces (3.69 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
143’ on Old Spartanburg

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5-16-14-064.00
Land Assessment
$2,256
Improvements Assessment
$2,274
Total Assessment
$4,530
  • Listing ID: 32652172

  • Date on Market: 8/1/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 403 Old Spartanburg Hwy, Wellford, SC 29385