Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
404-420 Pendleton Way
Oakland, CA 94621
Industrial Property For Sale

Executive Summary
- Building Size: 27,561± SF Industrial
- Leased Units: 4 Fully Leased Units Generating $19,341 NNN per Month
- Available Units:
Unit 418 - 1,725± SF
Unit 412 - 3,323± SF
Unit 404 - 10,218± SF
All Available Units can be Combined for a Total of 15,266± SF
- SBA: Anticipated User Occupancy Cost of $1.05/SF NNN After Rental Income
- Recent Improvements: Fully Renovated Building
- Clear Height: 16’ - 18’
- All Units Remodeled With:
Grade Level Loading
New Paint & Carpet in Office Areas
New Lights
New Restrooms
- Parking: Large Fenced and Paved Parking Area
- Location: Close Proximity to Port of Oakland and Oakland Airport
- Sale Price: $6,000,000
- Lease Rate: Please Call Exclusive Agents for Pricing
- Available Units:
Unit 418 - 1,725± SF
Unit 412 - 3,323± SF
Unit 404 - 10,218± SF
- Recent Improvements: Fully Renovated Building
- Clear Height: 16’ - 18’
- All Units Remodeled With:
Grade Level Loading
New Paint & Carpet in Office Areas
New Lights
New Restrooms
- Parking: Large Fenced and Paved Parking Area
- Sale Price: $6,000,000
- Lease Rate: Please Call Exclusive Agents for Pricing
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1989 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 1.09/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Lot Size | 1.19 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 8 |
| Rentable Building Area | 27,561 SF | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | IO, Oakland - Industrial Office | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.19 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 27,561 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.09/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 8 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | IO, Oakland - Industrial Office |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Utilities
- Water - City Water
- Sewer - City Sewer
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 042-4425-014-01 | Improvements Assessment | $2,187,260 |
| Land Assessment | $1,640,445 | Total Assessment | $3,827,705 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
042-4425-014-01
Land Assessment
$1,640,445
Improvements Assessment
$2,187,260
Total Assessment
$3,827,705
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map