Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4049 Almond St
Riverside, CA 92501
California Tower · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located just a quick walk, a few blocks to the center of downtown Riverside.
- Professional office building is elevator served and offers security alarm system.
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Loft/Creative Space
Building Size
5,193 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2008
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,597 SF
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.39 AC
Zoning
C05 - Commerical
Parking
8 Spaces (1.54 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Security System
- Central Heating
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,429,684 |
| Land Assessment | $494,055 | Total Assessment | $1,923,739 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 215-083-002
- 215-083-001
- 215-083-003
Land Assessment
$494,055
Improvements Assessment
$1,429,684
Total Assessment
$1,923,739
Listing ID: 31430487
Date on Market: 4/5/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 4049 Almond St, Riverside, CA 92501
The Downtown Riverside Office Property at 4049 Almond St, Riverside, CA 92501 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.