This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

405-489 N Roselle Rd
Roselle, IL 60172
Turner Plaza · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
15,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1985
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
1.41 AC
Frontage
225’ on N Roselle Rd

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
07-34-402-033-0000
Land Assessment
$158,123
Improvements Assessment
$282,128
Total Assessment
$440,251
  • Listing ID: 15294236

  • Date on Market: 2/27/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 405-489 N Roselle Rd, Roselle, IL 60172