Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
405 Farley Dr
Austin, TX 78753
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 6,950 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 2000 |
| Lot Size | 0.51 AC | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.51 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,950 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2000 |
| Tenancy | Single |
Amenities
- Yard
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $490,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,204,400 | Total Assessment | $1,694,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 253464
- 253459
Land Assessment
$1,204,400
Improvements Assessment
$490,000
Total Assessment
$1,694,400
Listing ID: 12488537
Date on Market: 5/7/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 405 Farley Dr, Austin, TX 78753
The North Lamar Industrial Property at 405 Farley Dr, Austin, TX 78753 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.